All Shows

9.20

The Rocketz, The Silver Shine, Motorbilly /The Maywood(R)

Essex Muro, /The Cave(CH/C)


9.22

No Anger Control, Snake & The Plisskens, Drunk in a Dumpster /Slim’s Downtown(R)  

ANTiSEEN, Blood Red River, Dissin’ Terry /The Pourhouse(R)

Falsifier, Altered Perceptions, Invoker, Reign /The Blind Tiger(G)

Kurgan, DeathcrownChaosmic, Origin of Disease /The Maywood(R) 


9.23

Digital Noir featuring Michael Price and DJ Spider: dark and aggressive Goth/Industrial dance night /The Milestone(C)

ALS benefit show in honor of Adam Smith: Annabel Lee, Abstractionist, Black Ritual, Bone Shelter, Blackwater Drowning, Breathing Serenity, Kill the Sound, The Chemical Lizards, Killing the Catalyst, Machinegun Earl, No Devil Lived On, Origin Of Disease, Scourge Of Many, Raimee, Waking Tera  **Music starts at 1 and goes all day, No Cover, Donations go to ALS** /Heroes Bar & Grill (Wilson)


9.24

Archarus, Howling Giant, Rites To Sedition, Warpath / The Milesone(C) 


9.25

Squall, Archarus, Gringo / Slim’s Downtown Raleigh(R) 


9.26

Alterbeast, Arkaik, Inanimate Existence, Lorelei, 9.ticemic, Antenora /The Maywood(R)

Touche Amore, Single Mothers, Gouge Away /Motorco(D)

The Midnight Ghost Train, TBA /The Cave(CH/C)


9.27

The Obsessed, Uktena, The Asound /Mothlight(A)

Egg Eaters, Carpal Tullar, Aquamule /The Odditorium(A)


9.28

Issues, Volumes /The Fillmore(C)

The Toasters, The Madd Hatters, Rocket 77 /Reggie’s 42nd St.(W)

The Plot In You, Dormiveglia, Discoveries, Within Echoes /Local 506(CH/C)

Zelosis, Swamprot /The Odditorium(A) 


9.29

Issues, Volumes /The Ritz(R)

VNV Nation, iVardensphere /Motorco(D)

The Queers, The Ataries, Almost People / Local 506 (CH/C)

Waking Tera, Killakoi, Discoveries, Our Savior Remains /The DHP(F)

No Warning, Backtrack,Twitching Tongues, Brace War, Higher Power, Vein /Morning Glory Coffeehouse(W)

WolvesX4, Karbomb, Shehehe, Minimums, Weary Legs /TheMilestone(C)

GrevesGnarlscar, Basilica /Slim’s Downtown(R)

4th Annual Wilmington Death Metal Convention:  2 day fest Fri: Infinity Fortress, Old Codger, Colossal Abyss, Hadea, Horns of Baphomet, Antenora  Sat: Aleph Naught, Morose Vitality, Gates of Endor Bloodforce, Outliar, Kurgan, Datura, Druid Lord Paagtheaan /Reggie’s 42nd St.(W)


9.30

MPG, KIFF, Thorazine, Bone Shelter, Alien8, HorseSkull, Bad Blood,  Street Clones, Yeah/Raw Dog, ZZ Corpse, TBA  w/ 2 stages, Food Trucks, R’n’R Flea Market Yard Sale /The Maywood(R)

Rapid Fire Heavy Metal Fest:Suppressive Fire, All Hell, Nemesis, Axattack, Neverfall,   Children Of the Reptile, Old Scratch, Krvsade, Written In Gray /The Milestone(C)


10.1

Crowbar, Datura /Motorco(D) 

36 Crazyfist, The Last Ten Seconds, of Life, Charcoal Tongue /The Calico Room(W) 


10.3

Mastodon, Eagles of Death Metal, Russian Circles /The Ritz(R)

Kublai Khan, No Zodiac, Left Behind, I AM, Great American Ghost /Local 506(CH/C)


10.4

Mastodon, Eagles of Death Metal, Russian Circles /The Fillmore(C)


10.6

Outlair, Gates Of Endor, Era Gone /The Maywood(R)

Goatwhore /The DHP(F)


10.7

ZAO, Born Hollow, Crevices /Local 506(CH/C)

Dominate Me” MonsterCon 2017: Fetish event w/bands, demonstrations, vendors and costume contest /The DHP(F)

FOZZY, Gemini Syndrome, The Stir /The Blue Eyed Muse(W)

Rocket 77, South Side Punx, The Commonwealth, Blame It On Bart /The Milestone(C) 


10.8

FOZZY, Gemini Syndrome, The Stir /Ultra Saloon(WS) 

Something Clever, Separations, Reason Define, Violent Life Violent Death, Falling Through April /The Fillmore(C)


10.9

Avatar, TBA /The Orange Peel(A) 

Mo’ynoq, Necroscythe, Night Quill /The Maywood(R)


10.10

Zakk Sabbath, Them Evils /The Blind Tiger(G) 


10.11

Avatar, TBA /Hooligans(J)

The Devil Wears Prada, Veil of Maya, Thousand Below /The Underground(C)


10.12

Vale of Pnath, First Fragment, Virvum /The DHP(F)


10.13

Chelsea Wolfe, Youth Code /The Cat’s Cradle(CH/C)

Widow, Knightmare, Datura /The Pourhouse(R)

Deceased, Pathogenesis, Birth the Wretched, Ergodic /The Maywood(R)

Ghost Key, Cold Front, Live For What Last, Dormiveglia, No Devil Lived On /The DHP(F)

ANTiSEEN, Joecephus and the George Jamestown Massacre, The Beatdowns /The Milestone(C)


10.14

Single Cell Productions presents ‘Purgatory 75: Inferno-15th Anniversary Celebration’ A goth industrial  dance party with DJ’s, Live Performance’s, Dungeon Area, Fetish Demos and Venders  /Neighborhood Theatre(C)

Buzzov-en, TBA /NC State Fair(R)

Heavy Metal Matinee Show: Kingdom Faust, Tar Hag, Krvsade (show from 4-7) /The Milestone(C)


10.15

Tyranny Enthrone, Xaemora, Dire Hatred, Sunseeker/ Odditorium (A)


10.16

VimurEctovoid, Gates of Endor /Slim’s Downtown(R) 


10.17

Lich King, Hidden Intent /Local 506(CH/C) 

Comback Kid, Burn Jesus Piece, Revenge Season, Substance /Kings Barcade(R)

Icaria, An Author,A Poet, So Soon,the Truth, Propersleep, Dormiveglia /The DHP(F)


10.18

Against Me!, Bleached, The Dirty Nil /Neighborhood Theatre 

Doyle, TBA /Hooligans(J)


10.19

Aura Noir, Mutilation Rites, Shadow of the Destroyer, Black Mountain Hunger /The Grey Eagle(A)


10.20

Wailin Storm, Pujol, Minor Stars /Local 506(CH/C)

The Stumblers Chopper Club presents ‘SH#% SHOW: City Mouse, No Anger Control,  Drunk In a Dumpster, Pleasers Of the Ultraviolent, The Dimarcos /The Odditorium(A)


10.21

Between the Buried and Me, The Contortionist, Polyphia, Toothgrinder /The Neighborhood Theater(C)

DOYLE, TBA /The DHP(F)

Against Me!, Bleached& The Dirty Nil  /The Orange Peel(A)

Deathcrown, TBA /The Odditorium(A)


10.22

Between the Buried and Me, The Contortionist, Polyphia, Toothgrinder /The Neighborhood Theater (C) – 2nd show

Extinction A.D., TBA /Local 506(CH/C)

Within the Ruins(performing “Ataxia” medley), Aversions Crown, Currents /The DHP(F)


10.23

Dance With the Dead, GOST /Local 506(CH/C) 

Extinction A.D., Nemesis, Old Scratch /The Milestone(C)


10.24

dope, (hed)PE, Headtrip Trauma, Murder Maiden, Wicked Wood /Arizona Pete’s(G)

Lords Of Acids, Combichrist, Christian Death, En Esch, WICCID /The Blind Tiger(G)

A Wilhelm Scream, Such Gold, After the Fall, We Were Sharks /Local 506(CH/C)

MDC, The Elected Officials, No Anger Control, Drunk In a Dumpster /The Milestone(C)


10.25

New Found Glory, TBA /The Underground(C)

GWAR, Ghoul, Doyle, US Bastards /Arizona Pete’s(G)

Buzzov-en, Earthride, Green Fiend, POW(reunion show) /The Rabbit Hole(C)


10.26

Period Bomb, Nermal, Gullible Ball, Toybox Theatre /The Odditorium(A)  


10.27

Soulfly (performing Nailbomb’s Point Blank entire album), Noisem, Lordy Kong/Hooligans Music Hall(J)

Eye of the Destroyer, TBA /The Odditorium(A) 


10.28

Killwhitneydead, TBA /The Blind Tiger(G) 

Forceps, Bloodsoaked, Vomit Stain /The Maywood(R)


10.29

Trivium, Arch Enemy, While She Sleeps, Fit for an Autopsy /The Fillmore(C) 

Origin, Archspire, Defeated Sanity, Dyscarnate, Visceral Disgorge, The Kennedy Veil /Motorco(D)


11.1

Prevail, We Came As Romans, The World Alive,   Escape the Fate /Neighborhood Theater(C)


11.2

Sharptooth, Motives, Roseview /The Lodge(Apex)


11.3

Takeheart, Killing the Catalyst, Unicron, Live For What Last /The Maywood(R) 

Helms Alee, Wailin Storms, Solar Halos /Pinhook(D)


11.4

Silent Horror, Walpyrgus,Poison Anthem, Madd Hatters, Gorbash, Good Good Grief, Few Good Things, Drat the Luck, Dissin’ Terry, w/ sideshow and Burlesque show  /The Maywood(R)

Boris, Mutoid Man, Endon /Motorco(D)

Knuckle Puck, Movments, With Confidence, Homesafe /Cat’s Cradle(CH/C)


11.9

Brujeria, Voodoo Glow Skulls, Piñata Protest /The Underground(C)


11.10

Goblin, Morricone Youth /The Lincoln Theatre(R)  


11.17

Afterwar, Built on the Ruins, Telic /The Odditorium(A)  


11.25

Digital Noir featuring Michael Price and DJ Spider: dark and aggressive Goth/Industrial dance night  /The Milestone(C)


11.28

Mayhem, Immolation, Black Anvil   /Neighborhood Theatre(C)


12.1

Warclown, Never I, KemicalKin /The Odditorium(A)


12.2

Cannibal Corpse, Power Trip, Gatecreeper / The Muse(W)


12.3

Cannibal Corpse, Power Trip, Gatecreeper /Arizona Pete’s(G)


12.6

Battalion of Saints, The Nobodys, The Cryptics /The Odditorium(A)


3.10

Nightwish, TBA /The Fillmore(C)


4.2

UDO, TBA /Cat’s Cradle(CH/C)

 


Legend

(R)-Raleigh, (D)-Durham, (CH/C)-Chapel Hill/Carrboro, (G)-Greensboro, (F)-Fayetteville,  (WS)-Winston Salem, (T)-Thomasville, (M)-Murfreesboro, (J)-Jacksonville, (W)-Wilmington, (C)-Charlotte, (A)-Asheville, (H)-Hickory, (S)-Salisbury 


Show listings are generally updated on a monthly basis. There will be some updates in-between on TBA listings and occasionally as they come across our desk. Please come back and check for updated listings/shows.

If there is a show in the area that may have been missed, but should be listed here, please contact us.

Keep it Heavy.

Advertisements

One thought on “All Shows

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s